CompareMobiles

Oppo

A6x (India)

Price not available yet2025
+ Add to comparison
Olive Green
Ice Blue

Oppo A6x (India) was released in 2025. It has a 6.75" display with a 120Hz refresh rate. The screen resolution is 720 x 1570 (19.6:9 aspect ratio), working out to about 256 PPI.

The front camera is 5MP. On the back, it has a single 13MP rear camera.

It comes with 6GB of RAM. Storage tops out at 256GB (available in 64GB/128GB/256GB). The battery is rated at 6,500mAh. It supports 45W wired charging.

It ships running Android 15, ColorOS 15. It supports 5G connectivity. It's well-suited to gaming (120Hz+ display, fast charging) and heavy daily use (battery above 5,000mAh).

6.75"Display
13MPRear camera
6GBRAM
6500mAhBattery
3.5mm jackIP64 rated

Oppo A6x (India)Full Specifications & Features

Display
Size
6.75"
Type
IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1125 nits (peak)
Resolution
720 x 1570 · ~256 ppi · ~19.6:9
Performance
Chipset
Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6 nm)
RAM
4GB / 6GB
Storage
64GB / 128GB / 256GB
Camera
Rear
13 MP
Front
5 MP
Battery
Capacity
6500 mAh
Charging
45W wired, 33W PPS, 13.5W PD
Design & connectivity
OS
Android 15, ColorOS 15
Network
5G
Build
Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back
Weight
212g

A6x (India) vs Similar Phones at a Glance

Price
Price TBA
Price TBA
Price TBA
Display
6.75" · IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1125 nits (peak)
6.75" · IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1125 nits (peak)
6.59" · AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, 600 nits (typ), 1200 nits (HBM)
Resolution
720 x 1570
720 x 1570
1256 x 2760
Chipset
Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6 nm)
Qualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 685 (6 nm)
Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm)
Max RAM
6GB
8GB
12GB
Max storage
256GB
256GB
512GB
Rear camera
13 MP
13 MP
50 MP + 50 MP + 8 MP
Front camera
5 MP
5 MP
50 MP
Battery
6500 mAh
6500 mAh
6500 mAh
Charging
45W wired, 33W PPS, 13.5W PD
Wired
80W wired, 80W UFCS, 55W PPS, 13.5W PD, 13.5W QC
OS
Android 15, ColorOS 15
Android 15, ColorOS 15
Android 16, ColorOS 16
Network
5G
4G
5G
Build
Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back
Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back
Weight
212g
210g
197g

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Oppo A6x (India) support 5G?

Oppo A6x (India) is a 5G device.

How much RAM and storage does Oppo A6x (India) have?

Oppo A6x (India) is available with 4/6GB RAM and 64/128/256GB storage.

What is the battery capacity of Oppo A6x (India)?

Oppo A6x (India) has a 6500mAh battery with 45W wired, 33W PPS, 13.5W PD charging.

When was Oppo A6x (India) released?

Oppo A6x (India) was released in 2025.

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.